今天小简老师为大家整理的是中考冲刺必考点特训,大家要认真对待,好好记忆分析哦!

小简老师已为大家备好电子打印版,文末附电子打印版免费领取方式,想要获取电子打印版请拉到文末。

1.【2019 •北京】If you want to visit the Palace Museum, I _________ tickets for you tomorrow.

A. will book

B. booked

C. have booked

D. was booking

2.【2019 •广东省】My father ____ in a panda protection center for 10 years, so he knows a lot about panda.

A. was working

B. is working

C. has worked

D. will work

3.【2019 •四川省成都市】Be quiet! The students ______ an English exam.

A. take

B. are taking

C. will take

4.【2019 •哈尔滨市】When we ____building the Subway Line 3, it will be easier to travel around the city.

A. finish

B. finished

C. will finish

5.【2019 •哈尔滨市】—HI, Tom! ____ you ever ____ the Bird’s Nest?

—Yes. I have. It fantastic.

A. Have, been to

B. Have, gone to

C. Did, go to

6.【2019 •天津市】—What is your plan for next weekend, Lingling?

—I ______ volunteer work in the museum.

A.was doing

B.did

C.have done

D.am going to do

7.【2019 •天津市】While the lights ______ to red, a car suddenly appeared round the corner.

A.change

B.have changed

C.were changing

D.will change

8.【2019 •湖北省咸宁市】—Let’s go climbing if it ____ this Saturday.

— Good idea. But nobody knows if it.

A. is fine; rains

B. is fine; will rain

C. will be fine; rains

D. will be fine; will rain

9.【2019 •襄阳市】— Why won’t we play basketball with Class 4 this afternoon?

— Because they Longzhong for a study trip.

A. have gone to

B. have been to

C. had gone to

D. had been to

10.【2019 •湖南省益阳市】Susan and her sister ____________some photos in the park the day after tomorrow.

A. take

B. took

C. will take

11.【2019 •江苏省南京市】—Wendy, how long have you had the Huawei P30 Pro?

—A couple of days. I ______ it last week.

A.bought

B.buy

C.will buy

D.have bought

12.【2019 •广西北部湾经济区】— I went to your office at 9:00 yesterday morning, but you were not in. —Sorry, I ________with the manager in the meeting room at that time.

A. am talking

B. was talking

C. were talking

D. have talked

13.【2019 •贵州省毕节市】—How many letters you to your mother?

— 109 in all, since 2016.

A. has;written

B. have;written

C. did;write

D. are;writing

14.【2019 •大庆市】— My car _____ yesterday. Could you please give me a ride tomorrow?

— I’m sorry I can’t, I’m ______ Dalian tomorrow morning.

A. breaks down; flying at

B. has broken down; flying at

C. broke down; flying to

D. had broken down: flying to

15.【2019 •四川省广元市】—What did you do the day before yesterday?

—I __________ for an English test.

A. study

B. studied

C. studying

参考答案

1.【2019 •北京】If you want to visit the Palace Museum, I _________ tickets for you tomorrow.

A. will book B. booked C. have booked D. was booking

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态一般将来时。句意:如果你想要参观故宫博物院,我明天将会给你订票。will book一般将来时;booked一般过去时;have booked现在完成时;was booking过去进行时。句中If引导的是条件状语从句,从句中使用一般现在时,主句应用一般将来时,故应选A。

2.【2019 •广东省】My father ____ in a panda protection center for 10 years, so he knows a lot about panda.

A. was working B. is working C. has worked D. will work

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态现在完成时。由“for 10 years”时间标志词可知,此处要用现在完成时。此处指我爸爸已经在熊猫保护中心工作10年了。

3.【2019 •四川省成都市】Be quiet! The students ______ an English exam.

A. take B. are taking C. will take

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态现在进行时。句意:安静!学生们正在参加英语考试。考查动词时态辨析。根据提醒语Be quiet!可知考试正在进行,需用现在进行时“be doing”结构,故选B。

4.【2019 •哈尔滨市】When we ____building the Subway Line 3, it will be easier to travel around the city.

A. finish B. finished C. will finish

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态现在进行时和时间状语从句。when引导的时间状语从句的时态遵守“主将从现”的原则,即主句用一般将来,从句用一般现在时。故答案选A。

5.【2019 •哈尔滨市】—HI, Tom! ____ you ever ____ the Bird’s Nest?

—Yes. I have. It fantastic.

A. Have, been to B. Have, gone to C. Did, go to

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态现在进行时。have been to表示“去过某地(现在已经回来)”,have gone to表示“去了某地(现在还没回来)”。故答案选A。

6.【2019 •天津市】—What is your plan for next weekend, Lingling?

—I ______ volunteer work in the museum.

A.was doing B.did C.have done D.am going to do

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词时态一般将来时。时间状语为next weekend,可知询问下周末的打算对照选项故填入am going to do。故选:D。

7.【2019 •天津市】While the lights ______ to red, a car suddenly appeared round the corner.

A.change B.have changed C.were changing D.will change

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态过去进行时的用法。句意:当灯变红的时候,一辆汽车突然在拐角处出现。由题干可知,空格是"正转变",用were changing。

8.【2019 •湖北省咸宁市】—Let’s go climbing if it ____ this Saturday.

— Good idea. But nobody knows if it .

A. is fine; rains B. is fine; will rain C. will be fine; rains D. will be fine; will rain

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态和条件状语从句。句意:——如果这个星期六天气好,我们去爬山吧。——好主意。但没人知道会不会下雨。第一个空if引导的是条件状语从句,因此从句用一般现在时表示将来,is fine;第二个空if引导的是宾语从句,根据第一句的时间状语this Saturday可知,要用一般将来时,一般将来时的构成是will+动词原形。故选B。

9.【2019 •襄阳市】— Why won’t we play basketball with Class 4 this afternoon?

— Because they Longzhong for a study trip.

A. have gone to B. have been toC. had gone to D. had been to

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态现在完成时。句意:——今天下午我们为什么不和四班一起打篮球?——因为他们去隆中研学旅行去了。考查现在完成时。A. have gone to现在完成时,表示去了某地,可能已到达某地,也可能在去某地的路途中;B. have been to现在完成时,表示去了某地,现在已经回来了;C. had gone to过去完成时,表示去了某地,说话时人不在这里;D. had been to过去完成时,表示去了某地,说话时人已经回来了。本题根据语境可知四班去隆中的动作发生在过去,对现在造成了影响和结果,所以应用现在完成时,排除C、D选项;再根据句意可知应用have gone to结构,排除B选项;故答案选A。

10.【2019 •湖南省益阳市】Susan and her sister ____________some photos in the park the day after tomorrow.

A. take B. took C. will take

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态辨析。句意:苏珊和她的姐姐后天要在公园里拍一些照片。A. take是一般现在时态;B. took是一般过去时态;C. will take是一般将来时态。根据时间状语the day after tomorrow后天可知,用一般将来时态,故选C。

11.【2019 •江苏省南京市】—Wendy, how long have you had the Huawei P30 Pro?

—A couple of days. I ______ it last week.

A.bought B.buy C.will buy D.have bought

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态一般过去时。根据句意:——温迪,你买华为P30有多久了?——几天。我上周买的。last week说明是一般过去时。故选:A。

12.【2019 •广西北部湾经济区】— I went to your office at 9:00 yesterday morning, but you were not in. —Sorry, I ________with the manager in the meeting room at that time.

A. am talking B. was talking C. were talking D. have talked

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态过去进行时。句意:——我昨天早上9点去了你的办公室,但是你不在。——对不起,我当时正在会议室和经理谈话。考查过去进行时。A. am talking现在进行时态;B. was talking过去进行时态;C. were talking过去进行时态;D. have talked现在完成时态。根据题意,此处表达的是昨天早上9点对方去办公室的时候“我”正在干的事,表示过去某一时刻正在发生或进行的动作或状态,用过去进行时态,其结构为:was/were+动词的现在分词,主语是I,be动词用was,talk的现在分词是talking;结合选项可知B选项符合题意,故答案选B。

13.【2019 •贵州省毕节市】—How many letters you to your mother?

— 109 in all, since 2016.

A. has;written B. have;written C. did;write D. are;writing

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态现在完成时。句意:——你已经写给你妈妈多少封信了?——从2016年开始,总共109封。A.现在完成时;B.现在完成时;C.一般过去时;D.现在进行时。根据since 2016可知,用现在完成时,排除C和D;且根据主语you可知,用have done形式,故选B。

14.【2019 •大庆市】— My car _____ yesterday. Could you please give me a ride tomorrow?

— I’m sorry I can’t, I’m ______ Dalian tomorrow morning.

A. breaks down; flying at B. has broken down; flying at

C. broke down; flying to D. had broken down: flying to

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态一般过去时和一般将来时。句意:——我的车昨天抛锚了,你明天能载我一程吗?——对不起,我不能,我明天早上要坐飞机飞到大连。根据时间状语yesterday判断,句子的时态为一般过去时,fly to+地点,意思是“坐飞机到某地”,后面的句子是用进行时表示将来,故答案为C。

15.【2019 •四川省广元市】—What did you do the day before yesterday?

—I __________ for an English test.

A. study B. studied C. studying

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态一般过去时。句意:——你前天做什么了?——我为一次英语测试_____。A. study 动词原形,表达一般现在时;B. studied 过去式,表达一般过去时;C. studying是现在分词,用于现在完成时。根据问句中时间“the day before yesterday”(前天),可知用一般过去时,故选B。

“初中英语”,然后对它说:“打卡”,也就是在公众号聊天界面回复:“打卡”,即可立即免费获取!】

发送“打卡”两个字

【版权说明】本文来源于网络,由初中英语编辑整理,如涉版权,请联系删除。

初中英语